Awarded contract
JSENS/00214 Giraffe 1X Contractor Logistic Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Saab UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 12,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Radar
- Published
- 11 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contractor Logisitics Support on the Giraffe 1X Radars including tech support, spares and training ## Contract award Title: Giraffe 1X Contractor Logistic Support
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 June 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35722000 · Radar
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 515£5.9bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
