Homelessness Prevention Pathway Services - Henrietta Street
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Julian House
- Value
- GBP 90,125
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 12 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The service was commissioned to focus on prevention and early intervention and promote individual choice and control for those with Neurodiversity as their primary need. Individuals will be supported to maximise their independence and to achieve a range of outcomes that can be measured under the broad headings: -Achieve Economic Well Being -Enjoy and Achieve -Be Healthy -Staying Safe -Making a Positive Contribution The clear aim of these services is to deliver person-centred and flexible support services tailored to each Service Users assessed needs. Due to system limitations in the Find a Tender Service (FTS), the contract signature date shown in this notice does not reflect the actual contract signature date the contract was signed on 16.04.2025 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 June 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Bath and North East Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov |
70 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Homelessness Prevention Pathway Services - Henrietta Street.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Shared Lives
Related topics
Topics related to Homelessness Prevention Pathway Services - Henrietta Street, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bath and North East Somerset Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
