Awarded contract
GB-London: N202400031 Residual Lands Portfolio Managing Agents
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sanderson Weatherall LLP
- Value
- GBP 32,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Published
- 11 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Residual Lands Portfolio Managing Agents at Bedford St Johns, North Pole Depot, Chobham Farm, Tempe Mills, 499 London Road, 2 Merton Road and Ashcombe Road.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 May 2025
- Completed: Award published11 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
London and Continental Railways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70330000 · Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-and-continental-railways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-and-continental-railways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-and-continental-railways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-and-continental-railways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-and-continental-railways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-and-continental-railways-limited.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: N202400031 Residual Lands Portfolio Managing Agents.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London and Continental Railways Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
