Awarded contract

Gas Appliance Testing

Details

Supplier(s)
CubeFM Ltd
Value
GBP 178,034
Duration
3 years
Topic
Gas appliance maintenance services
Published
11 June 2025

Tender description

As part of Nottingham Trent University maintenance procedure, annual servicing of all gas/oil appliances are undertaken at each campus in line with the gas safety regulations. This contract will include for the annual servicing of all gas/oil appliances, along with call out cover and remedial work. In addition to the above some additional chimney and flue cleans are required.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 June 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 August 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Nottingham Trent University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50531200 · Gas appliance maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Gas Appliance Testing.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Gas Appliance Testing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,805
    £337.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottingham Trent University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.