Awarded contract

Gallery 33 - 3D and 2D Exhibition Design/Lead Designer

Details

Value
GBP 160,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Design consultancy services
Published
13 June 2025

Tender description

The NHM is looking to appoint design consultants to help us delivery our vision for a new, permanent gallery at South Kensington dedicated to building a positive connection to nature in our very youngest audiences. The 3D and 2D Exhibition Designer / Exhibition Lead Designer will be responsible for the development, design and specification of the exhibition. They will lead the creative team to deliver the brief. They will be required to determine the infrastructure requirements for the exhibition space and to coordinate with the Lead Architect for their integration. The 3D and 2D Exhibition Designer / Exhibition Lead Designer will be expected to coordinate all exhibition consultants to the delivery of the coordinated exhibition project, whether sub-contracted to them or appointed directly by the Museum. ## Contract award Title: Gallery 33 - 3D and 2D Exhibition Design / Lead Designer

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published13 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

Natural History Museum is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79415200 · Design consultancy services
  • 79421200 · Project-design services other than for construction work
  • 79822500 · Graphic design services
  • 79930000 · Specialty design services
  • 92521100 · Museum-exhibition services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Gallery 33 - 3D and 2D Exhibition Design/Lead Designer.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Gallery 33 - 3D and 2D Exhibition Design/Lead Designer, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,730
    £4.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Natural History Museum.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.