Awarded contract

Framework for Solar Pv and Battery Installations In Conjunction With The West Yorkshire Combined Authority

Details

Value
GBP 60,000,000
Topic
Solar panels
Published
9 June 2025

Tender description

Together Housing Association(THA) working with The West Yorkshire Combined Authority are seeking to appoint contractor(s) to carry out retro fit Solar PV and Battery installations across West Yorkshire region. These works are in partnership with other west Yorkshire registered providers of social housing.• Yorkshire Housing• Wakefield And District Housing• Leeds Federation Housing• Connect Housing Lot 1: Framework for Solar Pv and Battery Installations In Conjunction With The West Yorkshire Combined Authority Together Housing Association(THA) working with The West Yorkshire Combined Authority are seeking to appoint contractor(s) to carry out retro fit Solar PV and Battery installations across West Yorkshire region. These works are in partnership with other west Yorkshire registered providers of social housing.• Yorkshire Housing• Wakefield And District Housing• Leeds Federation Housing• Connect Housing

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published9 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Together Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09331000 · Solar panels

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework for Solar Pv and Battery Installations In Conjunction With The West Yorkshire Combined Authority.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Framework for Solar Pv and Battery Installations In Conjunction With The West Yorkshire Combined Authority, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 3,593
    £717.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Together Housing Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.