Awarded contract

Framework Agreement for the Supply of Environmental Monitoring Solutions

Details

Value
GBP 50,000,000
Topic
Temperature or humidity surface observing apparatus
Published
11 June 2025

Tender description

Framework Agreement for the Supply of Environmental Monitoring Solutions Lot Lot 1: Temperature Monitoring Systems To provide temperature monitoring systems and services within a number of critical environments within healthcare facilities. Lot Lot 2: Integrated Environmental Monitoring Solutions To provide a comprehensive integrated environmental monitoring service that includes the continuous, real-time monitoring of temperature, humidity, and air pressure differentials across various critical environments within healthcare facilities. Lot Lot 3: Standalone Temperature Monitoring Devices To provide standalone temperature monitoring devices that are designed for use in various critical environments within healthcare facilities. Lot Lot 4: Particle Monitoring Systems To provide a comprehensive particle monitoring system for healthcare environments where air quality is critical. This system must be capable of detecting and monitoring airborne particles to ensure compliance with regulatory standards and to protect patient safety. Lot Lot 5: Transportation Monitoring To provide transportation temperature monitoring services and supplies to healthcare organisations, ensuring that the environmental conditions have been monitored and recorded throughout the entire journey. Providing alerts if temperatures fall out of defined parameters. Lot Lot 6: Managed Service To provide a managed service offering comprehensive environmental monitoring service covering all lots, within healthcare facilities.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published11 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38126300 · Temperature or humidity surface observing apparatus
  • 90711500 · Environmental monitoring other than for construction
  • 90731800 · Airborne particle monitoring

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the Supply of Environmental Monitoring Solutions.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Framework Agreement for the Supply of Environmental Monitoring Solutions, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,724
    £114.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.