Awarded contract

FC069/2024/2025 - Reviewing the Healthy Eating in Schools legislation

Details

Value
GBP 92,496
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
9 June 2025

Tender description

The aim of this work is to explore the views of a wide range of stakeholders on the proposed changes for a new set of regulations and guidance. It is essential that the views of a wide variety of stakeholders are captured in this research. A thematic report analysing and reporting on the data from the consultation will then be produced for publication on the Welsh Government website..

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published9 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 73210000 · Research consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

40 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FC069/2024/2025 - Reviewing the Healthy Eating in Schools legislation.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.