Awarded contract

Delivery of Education Communications and Marketing Campaigns 2025 - 2029

Details

Supplier(s)
Golley Slater
Value
GBP 3,200,000
Topic
Marketing services
Published
9 June 2025

Tender description

A call-off competition was prepared on behalf of the Welsh Ministers in order to establish a contract for the Delivery of Education Communications and Marketing Campaigns 2025 - 2029 via the Welsh Government's Integrated Marketing Campaigns and PR Framework NPS-CS-107-20. A 3 year contract with a 1 year extension option was awarded on the 6 March 2025 to Golley Slater with a contract value for services up to GBP 800,000 per annum exc. VAT. Lot 1: A call-off competition was prepared on behalf of the Welsh Ministers in order to establish a contract for the Delivery of Education Communications and Marketing Campaigns 2025 - 2029 via the Welsh Government's Integrated Marketing Campaigns and PR Framework NPS-CS-107-20. A 3 year contract with a 1 year extension option was awarded on the 6 March 2025 to Golley Slater with a contract value for services up to GBP 800,000 per annum exc. VAT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published9 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79342000 · Marketing services
  • 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Delivery of Education Communications and Marketing Campaigns 2025 - 2029.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Delivery of Education Communications and Marketing Campaigns 2025 - 2029, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.