Awarded contract

CWC25065 - A4150 Phases 1 & 3 Detailed Design

Details

Supplier(s)
Aecom
Value
GBP 66,417
Duration
2 years
Topic
Highways consultancy services
Published
9 June 2025

Tender description

City of Wolverhampton Council is seeking an organisation to deliver the detailed design of A4150 Phases 1 and 3. As part of expanding the council's active travel network across the city; there is to be a new cycle and walking route within the central reservation of the A4150 ring road, between Chapel Ash and Stafford Street junctions. One section of the route has already been constructed, and it is now required to undertake detailed design for the remaining two parts within this section. Once completed, this will connect the southern section of the ring road, through the city centre and out towards the north and eastern links of the wider city network, linking to future phases. Utilising ESPO 664_21 Lot 5 Framework

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 June 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 July 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date20 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

Wolverhampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311210 · Highways consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wolverhampton City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.