CEFAS25-48 Contract for BEEMS Remote Piloted Aircraft (RPA) surveys at Hinkley Point C
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Marine Science Support Ltd
- Value
- GBP 105,297
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Survey services
- Published
- 10 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of services to conduct intertidal Remotely Piloted Aircraft (RPA) flights to monitor potential coastal change and intertidal algal coverage for Hinkley Point C Nuclear New Build project to meet regulatory environmental monitoring requirements. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025
About the buyer
Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79311000 · Survey services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CEFAS25-48 Contract for BEEMS Remote Piloted Aircraft (RPA) surveys at Hinkley Point C.
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related topics
Topics related to CEFAS25-48 Contract for BEEMS Remote Piloted Aircraft (RPA) surveys at Hinkley Point C, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,158£335.6bn
- 1,724£114.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
