Awarded contract

Award of Contract

Details

Value
GBP 160,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
Published
9 June 2025

Tender description

**This is an award notice, not a call for competition***Tamworth Borough Council has undertaken a further competition using CCS Framework RM6188 and intends to award the contract to Grant Thornton for the provision of Housing Benefit Assurance Process (HBAP) and Pooling Housing Capital Receipts Return (PHCR). The contract will be for 4 years with a total value of £160,000.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published9 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Tamworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79200000 · Accounting, auditing and fiscal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Tamworth Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.