Awarded contract
AT1380 Call monitoring Service for Dispersed Digital Alarms and Sheltered Housing Schemes
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Supplier(s)
- CAREIUM UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 345,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 10 June 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Call monitoring Service for Dispersed Digital Alarms and Sheltered Housing Schemes Keywords: call monitoring
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
