Awarded contract
AT1380 Call monitoring Service for Dispersed Digital Alarms and Sheltered Housing Schemes
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Supplier(s)
- CAREIUM UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 329,940
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 13 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Call monitoring Service for Dispersed Digital Alarms and Sheltered Housing Schemes
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AT1380 Call monitoring Service for Dispersed Digital Alarms and Sheltered Housing Schemes.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
