Expired contract
Archaeology Communications and Engagement Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AFH Communications Ltd
- Value
- GBP 16,666
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Project management consultancy services
- Published
- 11 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Single Tender Action - Houses of Parliament Restoration & Renewal Programme Delivery Authority - Archaeology Communications and Engagement Support. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025
About the buyer
Restoration and Renewal Delivery Authority Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@restoration-and-renewal-delivery-authority-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@restoration-and-renewal-delivery-authority-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@restoration-and-renewal-delivery-authority-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@restoration-and-renewal-delivery-authority-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@restoration-and-renewal-delivery-authority-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@restoration-and-renewal-delivery-authority-ltd.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Archaeology Communications and Engagement Support.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Restoration and Renewal Delivery Authority Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 154£1.3bn
- 140£895.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
