Awarded contract
Air Monitoring Maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- We Care 4 Air
- Value
- GBP 200,388
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Air quality management
- Published
- 9 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The provision of monitors, ancillary equipment and enclosures, plus a preventative maintenance and fault call out service for the same to enable the Council to monitor and report on ambient air quality with due regard to the extant UK air quality regulations
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 May 2025
- Completed: Award published9 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date11 May 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
City of Doncaster Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90731100 · Air quality management
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Air Monitoring Maintenance.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Doncaster Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
