WE_569 Travel Services for Azerbaijan
Details
- Buyer
- British Council
- Supplier(s)
- AIT Travel_AZE
- Value
- 100,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Travel agency, tour operator and tourist assistance services
- Published
- 4 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The British Council Azerbaijan is seeking to sign a contract with a registered, reliable and efficient Travel Management Company (TMC) located and operating in Azerbaijan to cater its business travel requirements. The travel provider will be required to provide travel services to the British Council Azerbaijan to support the activities for all departments, employees and visitors. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 June 2025
- Completed: Award published4 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date6 June 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
British Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63500000 · Travel agency, tour operator and tourist assistance services
- 63510000 · Travel agency and similar services
- 63512000 · Sale of travel tickets and package tours services
- 63515000 · Travel services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WE_569 Travel Services for Azerbaijan.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Council.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
