Expired contract
Theseus2 - CIS300 Camera System
Details
- Buyer
- The Open University
- Supplier(s)
- XCAM Ltd
- Value
- GBP 133,500
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 4 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
1 x CIS300 Camera Electronics System - £114,000 1x CIS300 Camera System PCB Vacuum Chamber Feedthrough = £19,500 Total = £133,500 exc VAT / £160,200 inc VAT ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2026
About the buyer
The Open University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-open-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-open-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-open-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-open-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-open-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-open-university.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Theseus2 - CIS300 Camera System.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Open University.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
- 84£83.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
