Expired contract

Specialist Substance Dependency Support for Victims of Domestic Abuse

Details

Value
GBP 136,282
Duration
1 year
Topic
Social work and related services
Published
2 June 2025

Tender description

The service will provide specialist support for individual victims/survivors of domestic abuse with complex needs; those victims who also have substance use dependency requiring interventions or treatment. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 June 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 June 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026

About the buyer

Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85300000 · Social work and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

70 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Specialist Substance Dependency Support for Victims of Domestic Abuse.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Specialist Substance Dependency Support for Victims of Domestic Abuse, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.