South Cambridgeshire District Council - Youth Tech Access and Training Programme
Details
- Topic
- Secondary education services
- Published
- 5 June 2025
- Submission
- 19 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
As part of our ongoing response to the Cost-of-Living crisis, we are looking to commission the delivery of a 12-month laptop-enabled engagement programme targeting young people aged 11-16 across multiple schools within the district. Should you be interested in this opportunity the full tender documents can be found on our e-tendering portal via the following link: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=bc767c2e-1542-f011-8136-005056b64545
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 June 2025
About the buyer
South Cambridgeshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80200000 · Secondary education services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to South Cambridgeshire District Council - Youth Tech Access and Training Programme.
- Open tender
Interim Tuition Open Framework
Related topics
Topics related to South Cambridgeshire District Council - Youth Tech Access and Training Programme, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Cambridgeshire District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
