Expired contract
Socotec Maintenance contract of Raw Water Station
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SOCOTEC UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 17,656
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Preventive maintenance services
- Published
- 5 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Renewal of Maintenance Contract for Socotec Raw Water Station Amount £17,656.00 Period 29.06.25 - 30.06.26 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 June 2026
About the buyer
GATESHEAD HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50324200 · Preventive maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Socotec Maintenance contract of Raw Water Station.
Related topics
Topics related to Socotec Maintenance contract of Raw Water Station, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to GATESHEAD HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
