Awarded contract
Replacement and Repair for Supply and Fit of Tyres & Associated Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Fleet Factors Ltd
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles
- Published
- 3 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Appoint Fleet Factors as the tyre supplier as they are first ranked on the NEPO201 - Vehicle Parts, Tyres, Lubricants & Workshop Equipment framework and have advised they can meet the tyre supply and service requirements of our fleet tyre policy
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2025
- Completed: Award published3 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Stockton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34350000 · Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement and Repair for Supply and Fit of Tyres & Associated Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stockton Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
