Expired contract

Provision of SME Business Advisers

Details

Value
GBP 394,265.25
Duration
10 months
Topic
Business development consultancy services
Published
2 June 2025

Tender description

Provision of advice to small and medium-sized enterprise. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 June 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 June 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79411100 · Business development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of SME Business Advisers.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of SME Business Advisers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.