PROVISION OF EMPLOYMENT SUPPORT FUNDED UNDER UKSPF 'PEOPLE' - Vocational Pathways
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SMARTT
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 5 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The primary objective of this contract is to support 16-24-year-old economically inactive participants and those participants considered to be in vulnerable employment as a result of low pay, zero-hour contracts or temporary contracts, through the provision of flexible and bespoke programmes providing one-to-one support and small group activities. Provision will be designed to best meet the needs of the agreed cohort to remove barriers to progression. Activities will be delivered in local communities in County Durham, utilising appropriate venues where participants feel comfortable. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2026
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PROVISION OF EMPLOYMENT SUPPORT FUNDED UNDER UKSPF 'PEOPLE' - Vocational Pathways.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to PROVISION OF EMPLOYMENT SUPPORT FUNDED UNDER UKSPF 'PEOPLE' - Vocational Pathways, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,114£12.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
