Expired contract

Provision of Accreditation to ISO 13485:2016 for Sterile Services.

Details

Value
GBP 80,767.5
Duration
1 year
Topic
Sterilisation, disinfection and hygiene devices
Published
5 June 2025

Tender description

Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board is seeking to direct award a Public Contract for a one year service agreement with SGS United Kingdom REF: CTM-DCO-178. The total value will be £80,767.50 Ex VAT ## Contract award Title: Provision of Accreditation to ISO 13485:2016 for Sterile Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 June 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date5 June 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date6 July 2026

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33191000 · Sterilisation, disinfection and hygiene devices
  • 79212000 · Auditing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.