[NHS Over 40 Health Checks General Practice Model of delivery
Details
- Supplier(s)
16 suppliers
- Ancora Medical Practice
- Ashby Turn Primary Care Partners
- Bridge Street Surgery
- Cambridge avenue Medical Centre
- Cedar Medical Practice
- Central Surgery
- Church Lane Medical Centre
- Riverside Surgery
- South Axholme Practice
- The Birches
- The Killingholme Surgery
- The Oak Tree Medical Practice
- The Oswald Road Medical Centre
- West Common Lane Teaching Practice
- West Town Surgery
- Winterton Medical Practice
- Value
- 104,250
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 4 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To provide NHS Health checks to over adults aged between 40 and 74yrs that are not currently on a cardiovascular disease register or being treated as at risk. Using General Practice service model of delivery in Primary Care settings. Contracts awarded to eligible Providers to deliver NHS Health Checks following the 'Direct Award Process B' as set out in the Health Care Services [Provider Selection Regime ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published4 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
North Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to [NHS Over 40 Health Checks General Practice Model of delivery.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Lincolnshire Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
