Awarded contract

IT Service Architecture Consultancy

Details

Supplier(s)
Boxxe Limited
Value
GBP 250,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Information technology services
Published
4 June 2025

Tender description

National Audit Office (NAO) used the Healthtrust Europe ICT Solutions framework to direct award a contract to Boxxe limited who will be redesigning and implementing a new operating model. The contract will run for an initial 2-year period from Monday 2nd June 2025 until Tuesday 1st June 2027 with 12 months optional extension until Thursday 1st June 2028. The estimated contract value will be £250K gross

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 June 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

National Audit Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72222300 · Information technology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to IT Service Architecture Consultancy.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to IT Service Architecture Consultancy, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Audit Office.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.