Hire of one van and three minibuses
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Enterprise Rent-A-Car UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 69,600
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Hire of vans with driver
- Published
- 3 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Sole supplier where there is only one supplier in the market that can deliver the goods, services or works. This will apply in very limited circumstances, such as parts required are manufactured by one supplier. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 June 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date14 January 2028in 16 months
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60183000 · Hire of vans with driver
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hire of one van and three minibuses.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to Hire of one van and three minibuses, ranked by notice volume.
- 132£10.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
