HCC - 07/24 - The Provision of Extra Care Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Abbots Care, Care by Us Limited
- Value
- GBP 49,150,720
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 5 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of Extra Care Services. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 1: Emmanuel Lodge & Wormley Court, Broxbourne Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of Extra Care Services. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 2: Evelyn Sharp House, Dacorum Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of Extra Care Services. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 3: Bircherley Court & Calton Court, East Hertfordshire Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of Extra Care Services. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 4: Parkside, East Hertfordshire Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of Extra Care Services. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 5: Silkin Court, Stevenage Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of Extra Care Services. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 6: Fred Millard Court, Stevenage Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of Extra Care Services. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 7: Dale Court & Rutland Lodge, Watford Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of Extra Care Services. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 8: Chilton Green & Woodside House, Welwyn Hatfield Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of Extra Care Services. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 9: Swanfield Court, Welwyn Hatfield Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of Extra Care Services. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2025
- Completed: Award published5 June 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC - 07/24 - The Provision of Extra Care Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
