GSS25107 - UKSBS Health Assessments
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BMI Healthcare
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 3 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
**** THIS IS A CONTRACT DETAILS NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following an open competition, below threshold. To enable UKSBS to fulfil their obligations to employees and to assist with each party's Employee Benefit and Wellbeing programmes, UKSBS are seeking a Health Assessment provider for all UKSBS staff across multiple locations. Services to be provided to a current headcount of approximately 791, with the potential for this to fluctuate with changes in the organisation in the next few years. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 June 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date10 May 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85147000 · Company health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GSS25107 - UKSBS Health Assessments.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 101£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
