Awarded contract
FW Services - Provision of Manned Guarding - Multisite 0628
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Alpha Marketing Scotland Limited
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 3 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Manned Guarding Lot 1: 8571106.55
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 November 2024
- Completed: Award published3 June 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Hydro Electric Power Distribution plc is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-hydro-electric-power-distribution-plc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-hydro-electric-power-distribution-plc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-hydro-electric-power-distribution-plc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-hydro-electric-power-distribution-plc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-hydro-electric-power-distribution-plc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-hydro-electric-power-distribution-plc.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FW Services - Provision of Manned Guarding - Multisite 0628.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to FW Services - Provision of Manned Guarding - Multisite 0628, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,202£52.4bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Hydro Electric Power Distribution plc.
BuyersCountValue
- 3£360.0m
- 128£849.0m
- 79£104.4m
- 74£3.3bn
- 70£2.5bn
- 63£3.3bn
- 56£1.3bn
- 42£31.2m
- 42£11.2bn
- 35£137.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
