Awarded contract

Further Competition - Taxi & Small Bus Service - Call off

Details

Value
GBP 455,880
Duration
2 years
Topic
Taxi services
Published
4 June 2025

Tender description

Hull City Council has appointed two contractors with up to 8 seater vehicles for the transportation of pupils and passenger assistants (where applicable) to various addresses, depending on the area of call off (Bransholme/North/East/West and Out of Town) This call off contract and vehicles will be required to undertake journeys often at short notice, sometimes immediately. The overall score/weighting was out of 100% price. The Authority proposes to enter into Contract for a period of 2 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 June 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60120000 · Taxi services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

57 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Further Competition - Taxi & Small Bus Service - Call off.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Further Competition - Taxi & Small Bus Service - Call off, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.