Awarded contract

Expert Technical Architectural Advice to Support Legal Queries - S502150

Details

Duration
2 years
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
5 June 2025

Tender description

To support delivery of complex capital project and to inform responses to a larger number of Extensions of Time from Principal Contractor. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 June 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date5 June 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

66 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Expert Technical Architectural Advice to Support Legal Queries - S502150.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.