EST LJMU 25/11 – 1 - Cyclical Repair & Redecoration
Details
- Published
- 7 June 2025
Tender description
2.1 You are invited to tender for the planned cyclical repairs and redecoration works to various buildings across the City and Mount Pleasant Campus’ in Liverpool. LJMU have provided a full specification and requirements within the ITT documents included within this tender. Contractors will be expected to provide costs in the tender for the following: (but not limited to)<br />• Repairs and redecoration costs.<br />• Installation of new joinery fixtures and fittings (where applicable).<br />• Provision of access equipment (where applicable).<br />• Management of all works including provision of welfare and storage.<br />2.2 On 03/06/2025 a tender notice was published by LJMU (“the Authority”) on the Central Digital Platform inviting expressions of interest from organisations wishing to be selected to tender for the above opportunity. <br />2.3 This invitation has been issued to those having expressed an interest in the opportunity (the "Participants").<br />
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 June 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Liverpool John Moores University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-john-moores-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-john-moores-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-john-moores-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-john-moores-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-john-moores-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-john-moores-university.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to EST LJMU 25/11 – 1 - Cyclical Repair & Redecoration, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,210£113.7bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool John Moores University.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
