DHSC: WIST: Legacy File Archiving System Backup
Details
- Supplier(s)
- WPDM Limited
- Value
- GBP 13,750
- Topic
- Computer back-up services
- Published
- 6 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Department of Health and Social Care currently hold 88TB of archive file data at the WPDM hosting data centre. This archive is subject to frequent Freedom of Information searches. However, there is only a single copy of this historic data. DHSC have requested that a backup be taken of this data onto a portable NAS device to be stored by DHSC. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 July 2025
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72910000 · Computer back-up services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DHSC: WIST: Legacy File Archiving System Backup.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
