Awarded contract

DA from the NHS SBS FW for the Server & Cloud Enrolment

Details

Value
GBP 37,268.87
Duration
2 years
Topic
Information technology services
Published
3 June 2025

Tender description

The purchase was made from a suitable framework where the UK government SPA24 Microsoft pricing offer is available. Following the Framework's guidance, we will make a Direct Award to Phoenix Software. This decision is based on several factors. We already have a support contract for these services with Phoenix, which simplifies the contract requirements. Additionally, from a security perspective, isolating our backups with a different provider ensures a separation between our live data and backups. This isolation mitigates major risks to our live data by ensuring they are completely separate in terms of role-based access

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 June 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date16 June 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

Stockton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72222300 · Information technology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DA from the NHS SBS FW for the Server & Cloud Enrolment.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stockton Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.