Awarded contract
CPU 6549 Public e-scooter hire operator concession
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TIER Operations Ltd (‘TIER’)
- Value
- GBP 508,962
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Electric vehicles
- Published
- 4 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
eScooter hire operator concession
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2025
- Completed: Award published4 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34144900 · Electric vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPU 6549 Public e-scooter hire operator concession.
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
