con_27698 - National Centre For Family Hubs & Integrated Family Services 25/26
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Local Government Association
- Value
- GBP 437,196.04
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 5 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract is for a delivery partner to deliver a National Centre for Family Hubs (NCFH) that will provide support to Local Authorities (LAs) in the implementation of the Family Hubs programme. In 2022, the Department funded the establishment of the National Centre for Family Hubs and Integrated Family Services (NCFH) to advocate for Family Hubs and disseminate best practices and evidence on integrated family service models. The NCFH provides expert advice and guidance to LAs, health partners, local commissioners, schools, and third sector bodies on setting up and developing Family Hub models. It hosts a resource library and implementation toolkit to support providers. Additionally, its activities are supported by a regular newsletter, learning events, and communities of practice (CoP) for peer learning, creating a community for sharing best practices. The Department is seeking to appoint a delivery partner through a new procurement process to continue, build upon, and enhance the NCFH’s role. ## Contract award Title: National Centre For Family Hubs & Integrated Family Services - 2025/26
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to con_27698 - National Centre For Family Hubs & Integrated Family Services 25/26.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
