Awarded contract

CBC-1794-LV-SM Choose You TV Advert - AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
The Ranch
Value
GBP 16,800
Duration
2 years
Topic
Advertising services
Published
4 June 2025

Tender description

Central Bedfordshire Council have appointed Ranch to create a high impact TV advert with variations for social media and digital platforms

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 June 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date9 June 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date8 June 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79341000 · Advertising services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.