Awarded contract
C277/2024/2025 - Climate Conversations Fund Summary report
Details
- Buyer
- Welsh Government
- Supplier(s)
- Eunomia Research & Consulting Limited
- Value
- GBP 39,905
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 4 June 2025
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
To analyse the quantitative and qualitative data from the Climate Conversations Fund 2024 reports and create a summary report.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 May 2025
- Completed: Award published4 June 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 79311400 · Economic research services
- 79315000 · Social research services
- 90700000 · Environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to C277/2024/2025 - Climate Conversations Fund Summary report.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Welsh Government.
BuyersCountValue
- 642£2.6bn
- 258£7.5bn
- 94£11.7m
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 24£13.1m
- 12£8.4m
- 11£46.1m
- 7£88.3m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
