Expired contract

2025/26 Pension Fund - Actuarial Services

Details

Value
GBP 1,101,750
Duration
10 months
Topic
Actuarial services
Published
5 June 2025

Tender description

The trustee of the Magnox Group of ESPS is obliged under pension legislation (originally Pensions Act 1995) to appoint a scheme actuary. Damien Kelson, who is employed by Aon, is the scheme actuary. This is the cost of provision of mandatory professional actuarial services to the trustee. This appointment will continue to be reviewed by the trustee periodically. ## Contract award Title: Pension Fund - Actuarial Services ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published5 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Nuclear Restoration Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66519600 · Actuarial services
  • 66520000 · Pension services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2025/26 Pension Fund - Actuarial Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nuclear Restoration Services Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.