Awarded contract

WP4032 - Young Adults Health & Wellbeing Service - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 449,991
Duration
3 years
Topic
Youth education services
Published
29 May 2025

Tender description

The Council wishes to procure a provider to deliver a health and wellbeing service for young people aged between 15-25 years - continuing and expanding the service and work completed by an existing 15-25 Health and Wellbeing service. It is expected to provide a variety of support via various methods relating to mental and physical wellbeing as well as employability and education.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 August 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Walsall Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80310000 · Youth education services
  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85311300 · Welfare services for children and young people

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

238 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to WP4032 - Young Adults Health & Wellbeing Service - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Walsall Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.