Awarded contract

Tracheostomy Tubes, Tube Holders and Accessories - 5806781

Details

Value
GBP 2,501,100
Topic
Medical equipments
Published
29 May 2025

Tender description

Tracheostomy Tubes, Tube Holders and Accessories - 5806781 Lot 1: Lot 1 Adult Tracheostomy Tubes and Associated Consumables Tracheostomy Tubes, Tube Holders and Accessories - 5806781. Additional information: The estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £606,200 to £2,501,100 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the Tender documents. This is not a condition of Contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Lot 2: Lot 2 Adult Intensive Care Tracheostomy Tubes and Associated Consumables Tracheostomy Tubes, Tube Holders and Accessories - 5806781. Additional information: The estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £606,200 to £2,501,100 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the Tender documents. This is not a condition of Contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Lot 3: Lot 3 - Paediatric and Neonatal Tracheostomy Tubes and Associated Consumables Tracheostomy Tubes, Tube Holders and Accessories - 5806781. Additional information: The estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £606,200 to £2,501,100 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the Tender documents. This is not a condition of Contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Lot 4: Lot 4 - Percutaneous Tracheostomy Kits Tracheostomy Tubes, Tube Holders and Accessories - 5806781. Additional information: The estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £606,200 to £2,501,100 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the Tender documents. This is not a condition of Contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Lot 5: Lot 5 - Tracheostomy Tube Holders for Adult, Paediatric and Neonatal Tracheostomy Tubes, Tube Holders and Accessories - 5806781. Additional information: The estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £606,200 to £2,501,100 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the Tender documents. This is not a condition of Contract or a guarantee of a level of business.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published29 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33100000 · Medical equipments
  • 33140000 · Medical consumables

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

60 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Tracheostomy Tubes, Tube Holders and Accessories - 5806781.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Tracheostomy Tubes, Tube Holders and Accessories - 5806781, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.