Telephony Analogue Lines/PSTN and Call Charges - S485925
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Trustmarque Solutions Ltd
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Telecommunications equipment and supplies
- Published
- 30 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
It concerns telephony analogue lines, PSTN and call charges initially purchased as part of a larger contract with Updata. The actual provider for the products was Trustmarque. During the contract, Updata was purchased by Capita and Trustmarque who were own by Capita are now independent of it. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 May 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32500000 · Telecommunications equipment and supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Telephony Analogue Lines/PSTN and Call Charges - S485925.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
