Awarded contract

STA-25011 Installation of acid wet bench

Details

Value
GBP 179,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Installation services (except software)
Published
28 May 2025

Tender description

Awarded to Clean Room Construction for Installation of acid wet bench/fume Cupboard with future maintenance via a direct award.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published28 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date4 April 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Royal Holloway, University of London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 51000000 · Installation services (except software)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to STA-25011 Installation of acid wet bench.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Holloway, University of London.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.