Awarded contract

Samsung Z20 Ultrasound System

Details

Value
GBP 115,000
Topic
Ultrasound scanners
Published
26 May 2025

Tender description

Samsung Z20 Ultrasound System x2 Lot 1: Direct award via NP167/22 Framework following product trial

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published26 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Grampian is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33112300 · Ultrasound scanners

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Samsung Z20 Ultrasound System.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.