Awarded contract

Restricted Procurement for Point of Care Services to NHS Vaccination Preventative Health

Details

Value
GBP 480,000
Topic
Data capture services
Published
28 May 2025

Tender description

Provision of systems to Community Pharmacy Vaccination providers for the capture and flow of vaccination event data Lot 1: Restricted Procurement process applying the following requirements and weighting to each phase and awarding to all suppliers that achieved an overall score of 70% or more that was capability and not price/cost focussed:<br/>-> PQQ Phase:<br/>1) Supplier Declaration - 40% <br/>2) Clinical Capabilities - 20% <br/>3) Vaccination Data Capture Capabilities - 40%<br/>4) Supplier Information - 0%<br/><br/>-> ITT Phase:<br/>1) Technical Envelope - 60%<br/>2) Clinical Envelope - 30%<br/>3) Contractual/Commercial Envelope - 0%<br/>4) Social Value Envelope - 10%<br/>5) GDPR Envelope - 0%

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published28 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72313000 · Data capture services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Restricted Procurement for Point of Care Services to NHS Vaccination Preventative Health.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Restricted Procurement for Point of Care Services to NHS Vaccination Preventative Health, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.