Awarded contract
RBKC Upgraded Traffic Management Orders IT System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Causeway Technology Ltd
- Value
- GBP 193,738
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Traffic monitoring services
- Published
- 30 May 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council requires upgraded systems in order to make traffic orders in a digital, publicly available format, which is soon to be a legal requirement under section 93 of the Automated Vehicle Act 2024.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63712710 · Traffic monitoring services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kensington-and-chelsea.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RBKC Upgraded Traffic Management Orders IT System.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
