Platinum Jubilee Leisure Centre - Flooring Works Package
Details
- Supplier(s)
- John L Lord & Son (Rizistal) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 322,155.51
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Floor laying and covering work
- Published
- 29 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is a an award notice. Platinum Jubilee Leisure Centre - Flooring Works Package Hillingdon Council are seeking a suitably qualified contractor for the Flooring project at the Platinum Jubilee Leisure Centre. • Supply and installation of flooring all associated trims, covings, thresholds, adhesives, fixtures, fittings and relevant build ups, as detailed within the Contract Documents. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 May 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 July 2025
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45432100 · Floor laying and covering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Platinum Jubilee Leisure Centre - Flooring Works Package.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Platinum Jubilee Leisure Centre - Flooring Works Package, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,753£160.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
