Awarded contract
Office Supplies and Electronic Office Supplies
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Banner Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 802,853
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Stationery
- Published
- 30 May 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
For the provision of office supplies and electronic office supplies
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 February 2025
- Completed: Award published30 May 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date14 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
The Crown Prosecution Service (CPS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30192700 · Stationery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-prosecution-service-cps.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-prosecution-service-cps.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-prosecution-service-cps.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-prosecution-service-cps.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-prosecution-service-cps.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-prosecution-service-cps.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Office Supplies and Electronic Office Supplies.
Related topics
Topics related to Office Supplies and Electronic Office Supplies, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,305£24.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Crown Prosecution Service (CPS).
BuyersCountValue
- 208£6.3bn
- 150£129.7m
- 89£16.5m
- 85£16.4m
- 79£104.4m
- 64£342.0m
- 57£239.8m
- 50£32.1m
- 48£35.1m
- 39£10.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
